0SirKencirlce  0kristenCircle    0ShriverCircle     0Diane    0wise    0Linda   
website builder

And the Bammy Award goes to...

 

Watch Highlights of the 2015 Bammy Awards

 

Watch the Countdown to the Bammy Awards!

Program Schedule

6pm ET/ 3pm PT: Bammy Awards Pre-Show

7pm ET/4pm PT: Bammy Awards Presentation Live!

 

Final Five Nominees

College Professors

  • Eric Bernstein
  • Christina Yuknis
  • Debra Pierce
  • Jayme Linton
  • Denisha Jones **

Early Childhood Program Staff

  • Jennifer Childs
  • Marisol Garay-Talavera **
  • Cindy Reinbold
  • Dawn Van Bibber
  • Jennifer Frisinger

Education Commentators/Bloggers

  • Eric Sheninger
  • Diane Ravitch
  • Jerry Blumengarten
  • Peter DeWitt **
  • Starr Sackstein 

Education Policy/Researchers

  • Susan Ochshorn
  • Jonathan Supovitz
  • Tom Murray **
  • Kathleen Gallagher
  • Rick Hess

Education Support Staff

  • Justin Tarte ** 
  • Donna West 
  • Steven Weber 
  • Ashley Hurley 
  • Brooke Streight 

Elementary School Principals

  • Brad Gustafson 
  • Todd Nesloney ** 
  • Jessica J. Johnson 
  • Tony P. Sinanis 
  • Camita M. Dillon 

Elementary School Teachers

  • Erin Klein
  • Meredith Martin 
  • Jed Dearybury 
  • Andi McNair 
  • Stephen Ritz **  

Head Start Staff

  • Donya Amstutz 
  • Deona Miller  
  • Diana Romero 
  • Debbie Jacobs 
  • Tanya Dennis ** 

Innovator of The Year

  • Alice Keeler 
  • Joe Mazza
  • Jeff Bradbury 
  • Chris Weiss 
  • Andrew Stillman ** 

High School Principals

  • Jimmy Casas ** 
  • Chris Lehmann 
  • Jared Wastler 
  • Daisy Dyer Duerr 
  • John Falino 

High School Teachers

  • Matt Miller
  • Gary Abud **
  • Rik Rowe
  • Nicholas Provenzano
  • Don Wettrick 

Parent Group Leaders

  • Mike Robinson **
  • Janelle Hughes
  • Stephanie Johnson
  • Jennifer Vivanco
  • Julie Pile

School Business Officials

  • Fred Ende
  • Michele Ogden
  • Jeff Zoul
  • Jeff Platenberg **
  • Melody Douglas

School Librarians

  • Sherry Gick
  • Diana Rendina
  • Christopher Harper
  • Laura Fleming **
  • Leigh Woznick

School Nurses

  • Marcia Tanzman
  • Rebecca Madison
  • Carrie Clarke **
  • Kathleen Rose
  • Kelly Grenham

Middle School Principals 

  • Dan McCabe
  • Glenn Robbins
  • Donald Gately
  • Ted Huff
  • Nancy Blair **

Middle School Teachers

  • Jessica Pack
  • Bill Ferriter **
  • John Spencer
  • Rebecca McLelland-Crawley
  • Laura Gilchrist

School Technologists

  • Audra Beberman
  • Amanda Dykes
  • Rafranz Davis
  • Felix Jacomino **
  • Erin Olson

Special Needs Staff

  • Theresa Collins
  • Deborah Aubin
  • Amy Carter
  • Nancy Burke **
  • Sara Delor

Student Voice

  • Pooja Chandrashekar
  • Ben Honeycutt & Connor Janzen
  • Timmy Sullivan
  • Rylee Keehn
  • Mission Break the Chains  Team ** 

Superintendents

  • Joe Sanfelippo
  • Michael Lubelfeld
  • Scott Rocco
  • Jay Eitner
  • Patrick Larkin **

Education Talk Show Hosts

  • Michael Boll, Jamie Wilett & Chris Carter **
  • Billy Krakower, Scott Rocco, & Brad Currie
  • Larry Ferlazzo
  • Joe Sanfelippo & Tony Sinanis
  • Sharon Plante

Twitter Chat Community

  • #SATCHAT
  • #EDCHAT
  • #EDtechChat
  • @BFC530
  • TEDedChat **

 

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

 

Categories not shown did not receive enough participation to be included 

Our Partners

BammyPartners7